ARIZONA CALENDAR

 

AUGUST

21-SATURDAY'S WARRIOR-ALA GILBERT NORTH

28- COMBS SATURDAY'S WARRIOR

 

SEPTEMBER

4-SATURDAY'S WARRIOR-ALA GILBERT NORTH

18-SATURDAY'S WARRIOR ALA Gilbert NORTH

25-USA WRESTLING TOURNAMENT-POSTON BUTTE-"SAN TAN SCRAP"

 

OCTOBER

2-USAW TOURNAMENT-MT.VIEW MESA HS

9-USAW TOURNAMENT-SKYLINE HS

16-USAW TOURNAMENT-CHANDLER HS

23-USAW TOURNAMENT-PINNACLE HS

23-MANU WRESTLING-FALL FESTIVAL

23-MANU TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS-ALA GILBERT

23-AIA OFFICIALS CLINIC-ALA GILBERT 

23-MANU-ARIZONA WRESTLING COACHES ASSOCIATION CLINIC-ALA GILBERT 

23-MWP-UNDER THE LIGHTS

30-USAW TOURNAMENT-ARIZONA LUTHERAN ACADEMY

30-SATURDAY'S WARRIOR ALA Gilbert NORTH

OUT OF STATE

16-RMN "FREAKSHOW" Las Vegas

 

NOVEMBER

13-USAW TOURNAMENT-BASHA HS

20-JH MINGUS TOURNAMENT

20-USAW TOURNAMENT-DESERT VISTA HS

27-USAW TOURNAMENT-APACHE JUNCTION

HIGH SCHOOL

13-KING OF THE MAT TD TOURNAMENT-IRONWOOD

13-MANU TAKE DOWN TOURNAMENT-ALA GILBERT NORTH 

27-JV WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS-MARANA 

27-PERRY JV JAMBOREE

 

DECEMBER

4-USAW TOURNAMENT-CHANDLER MMA

HIGH SCHOOLS

Varsity

3-4 Wickenburg Invitational 

3-4 Nate Johnson Duals-Red Mountain

3-4 Perry Puma Duals             

3-4 Liberty Classic          

3-4 Pat Kenny Invitational-Holbrook     

3-4 Mingus Duals Tournament       

3-4 Jerry Benson Invitational-Buckeye     

10-11 Coyote Open-Skyline       

10-11 Witt Duals-Show Low        

10-11 Tiger Duals-Marana

10-11 Titan Invitational (Chandler Prep)    Coronado

10-11 Big Red Memorial Tournament    Agua Fria

11-Husky Invitational-Horizon       

17-18 Veteran’s Memorial Invitational    Window Rock

17-18 Moon Valley Invitational-Moon Valley      

17-18 Marana Mt. View Duals       

17-18 McClintock Invitational 

31-Jan 1-Mile High Challenge-Prescott

JV

4-Paradise Valley JV Tourney-Paradise Valley

11-Coyote Open-Skyline        

11-Mike Childress Tournament-Sunnyslope       

11-Canyon View Jamboree 

30-County Line JV and Frosh-Casteel           

JUNIOR HIGH

16 TMS Invitational-Window Rock

 

JANUARY

8-USAW TOURNAMENT-CHANDLER HS

HIGH SCHOOL

Varsity

7-8 Peoria Invitational        

7-8 Coolidge Lions Club Invitational   

7-8 Apache Junction Invitational       

7-8 Joseph City Invitational      

14-15-Doc Wright Invitational- Winslow    

14-15 Flowing Wells Invitational     

21-22 Diego Gadea Invitational Salpointe Catholic

21-22 Sand Devil Classic-Page     

21-22 Brad Jones Pack Invitational-Centennial

22-Desert Challenge Tournament-San Tan Foothills

28-29 Eagles Invitational-Ironwood 

28-29 Tim Van Horn Tournament-Payson         

JV

1 JV 260-Show Low

8-Greenway JV Tournament

15-Shamrock JV Duals-Yuma Catholic 

22-Anthony Robles Eastside Invite-Mesa

22-Desert Edge Jamboree

 

FEBRUARY

25-26 USAW TOURNAMENT- 6U-14U STATE TOURNAMENT

 

MARCH