MANU
AIA 
HIGH SCHOOL
RANKINGS

Created by LJ James

THESE ARE THE OFFICIAL MANU AIA STATE RANKINGS. These rankings will be updated every Monday once the season starts. We will update rankings If we get news of a school or weight change from a reliable source. The first rankings that will go out are based on stats from the previous AIA state tournament. These rankings will also reflect wins and loses from the offseason. We want to celebrate the warriors that are grinding in the off-season. MAKE YOUR MARK!

AZWrestling_State_Championships.png
 

OVERALL AIA ARIZONA
DUAL TEAM RANKINGS

 

We don't have a dual state championship at the moment but if we did these would be our top teams.

#1 Casteel D2 (1st D2)


106 Carter (10) 6th

113 Rustad (11) 3rd

126 Effinger (12) 2nd

132 S Ramos (12) 1st

138 Abele (12) 6th

160 Done (11) 2nd

170 Callison (12) 6th

195 Valle (12) 1st

220 Cardona (12) 4th

#2 Liberty D1 (2nd D1)

106 Cabral (10) 6th

113 Murabito (10) 2nd

120 Trujillo (10) 1st

126 Castillo (10) 3rd

132 Rogers (12) 4th

138 Coy (12) 2nd

152 Sautter (12) 1st

195 Dodge (12) 3rd

#3 Sunnyside D1 (1st D1)

106 Vasquez (10) 4th

113 Armstrong (11) 1st

132 Rivera (10) 5th

145 Rivera (12) 2nd

152 Avelar (11) 2nd

182 Fragoso (12) 1st

#4 Morenci D4 (1st D4)

106 Williams (10) 1st

113 N Torres (10) 3rd

120 Lucero (11) 1st

132 Casillas (10) 4th

145 Provencio (10) 3rd

152 C Torres (12) 1st

160 Hudman (12) 4th

220 Rodriguez (11) 1st

285 Sanchez (12) 3rd

#5 Safford D3 (1st D3)

113 Garrobbo (10) 5th

120 Rios (10) 5th

132 Z Granados (12) 5th

145 Kordova (10) 1st

152 Zimmerman (12) 3rd

182 Gonzales (12) 3rd

#6 Desert Ridge (D1 3rd)

106 Sweeney (11) 2nd

120 Corrales (11) 4th

138 Villela (12) 3rd

285 Meza (12) 3rd

#7 Ironwood (D2 5th)

126 Lerma (10) 1st

132 Beauvais (10) 6th

145 Macias (10) 5th

170 Rivera (11) 1st

#8 Sahuarita D3 (2nd D3)

106 Rael (12) 6th

113 Fox (11) 3rd

126 Lopez (11) 2nd 

170 Prieto (12) 4th

220 Pannell (12) 6th

#9 Campo Verde D2 (3rd D2)

106 Jones (11) 2nd

138 Mistano (12) 3rd

195 Calloway (12) 2nd

220 Majel (11) 2nd

#10 American Leadership Academy-Gilbert North D3 (3rd D3)

106 Bergen (10) 4th

152 Trevor (11) 4th

160 Broden (12) 6th

182 Nash (12) 6th

195 Bric (11) 1st

11.Mt. View Marana

12.Yuma Catholic

13.Desert Vista

14.Ironwood Ridge

15.Mt. View Mesa

16.Cienega

17.Cibola

 

POUND FOR POUND 
BEST ARIZONA WRESTLER

 

1. Emilio Ysaguirre Jr- Valiant
2.Kaleb Larkin- Valiant
3.Kyler Larkin- Valiant
4.Adrian Meza-Valiant
5.Diego Chavez-SCV
6.Will Durbin-Dobson
7.Rene Frogoso-Sunnyside
8.Sergio Ramos-Casteel
9.James Armstrong-Sunnyside
10.Payton Wayman-Lee Williams

 

OVERALL ARIZONA RANKINGS

 

106


#1 Damien Moreno (11) D1 1st Kofa

#2 Enzo Spina (11) D2 1st Ironwood Ridge

#3 Brody Townsend (11) D3 1st Mingus

#4 Breck Williams (10) D4 1st Morenci

#5 Alexander Sweeney (11) D1 2nd Desert Ridge

#6 Mitchell Jones (11) D2 2nd Campo Verde

113

#1 James Armstrong (11) D1 1st Sunnyside 

#2 Gabriel Gonzales (11) D4 1st Globe

#3 Hernandez (11) D3 1st Coconino

#4 Tim Murabito (10) D1 2nd Liberty

#5 Diego Pena (12) D4 2nd Miami

#6 Logan Smith (11) D1 3rd Desert Vista

120

#1 Daniel Guanajuato-Valiant

#2 Michael Trujillo (10) D1 1st Liberty

#3 Daniel Miranda (11) D2 1st MVMarana

#4 Solomon Lucero (11) D4 1st Morenci

#5 Lucas Eviston (12) D4 2nd Seton Catholic

#6 Joseph Jarman (11) D1 3rd Mesa

126

#1 Adrian Meza-Valiant

#2 Ruben Lerma (10) D2 1st Ironwood

#3 Kai Miller (11) D3 1st Mingus

#4 Will Effinger (12) D2 2nd Casteel

#5 Xavier Castillo (10) D1 3rd Liberty

#6 Derek Guanajuato-Valiant

#6 Lopez (11) D3 2nd Sahuarita

132

#1 Kyler Larkin-Valiant

#2Sergio Ramos (12) D2 1st Casteel

#3 Damien Miller (11) D1 1st Desert Vista

#4 Cael Porter (12) D4 1st Mogollon

#5 Wesley Scarbrough (12) D4 2nd St Johns

#6 Jonathon Rogers (12) D1 4th Liberty

138

#1 Emilio Ysaguirre Jr- Valiant

#2Cooper French (12) D3 1st Coconino

#3 Wyatt Ogle (12) D4 1st SCV

#4 Carson Coy (12) D1 2nd Liberty 

#5 Brandon Herzog (12) D2 2nd Cactus Shadows

#6 Joseph Mistano (12) D2 3rd Campo


144

#1 Malaki Porter (12) D4 1st Mogollon

#2 Kaleb Cordova (10) D3 1st Safford

#3 Jaime Rivera (12) D1 2nd Sunnyside

#4 Isiah Jimenez-Valiant

#5 Edward Reyes (11) D1 3rd Valley Vista

#6 Trent Wikel (11) D2 2nd Desert Mt.


150

#1 Kaleb Larkin-Valiant

#2 Tyler Sautter (12) D1 1st Liberty

#3 Austin Scott (12) D2 1st MVM

#4 Mike Avelar (11) D1 2nd Sunnyside

#5 Cody Torres (12) D4 1st Morenci

#6 Oren Allsup (10) D4 2nd Wilcox

157

#1 Payton Wayman (12) D3 1st Lee Williams

#2 Jacob Done (11) D2 2nd Casteel

#3 Wyatt Powell (12) D1 3rd Red Mt.

#4 Jesse Green (12) D4 2nd Thatcher

#5 Davis (12) D3 2nd Chino Valley

#6 Dalton Lloyden (11) D1 4th Chandler

165

#1 Markell Rivera (11) D2 1st Ironwood

#2 Gunnar Luke (12) D1 1st MVMesa

#3 James Thomas (12) D4 1st St Johns

#4 Brayden Hasher (12) D2 3rd Cactus Shadows

#5 Cody Owens (12) D3 2nd Combs

#6 Trenton Blomquist (10) D4 3rd Yuma Catholic

175

#1 Rene Frogoso (12) D1 1st Sunnyside

#2 Christianson (12) D3 1st Payson

#3 Fisher Porter (12) D4 1st Mogollon

#4 Ritchie McCormack (12) D2 2nd Cinega

#5 David Sweetman (11) D1 3rd BCP

#6 Julian Gordin (12) D2 3rd MVMarana

190

#1 Diego Chavez (12) D4 1st SCV 

#2 AJ Valle (12) D2 1st Casteel 

#3 Bric Jobe (11) D3 1st AGN 

#4 Kaiden Cisneros (12) D1 2nd Mesa

#5 Gavin Dodge (12) D1 3rd Liberty

#6 Connor Calloway (12) Campo D2 2nd

215

#1 Will Durbin (12) D1 1st Dobson

#2 Trez Rodriguez (11) D4 1st Morenci

#3 Majel Morones (11) D2 2nd Campo

#4 Josh Consavage (12) D2 3rd Cinega

#5 Lambert (12) D3 3rd Empire

#6 Abraham Silva (12) D4 2nd Parker


285


#1 Gilbert Calderon (12) D2 2nd Washington

#2 Nathaniel Meza (12) D1 3rd Desert Ridge

#3 Jericho Sanchez (12) D4 3rd Morenci

#4 Jonathan Lozano (12) D1 5th Hamilton

#5 Toafia Fruean (11) D2 5th Buena

#6 Scott Ambler (11) D4 4th Thatcher

 

DIVISION I

 

D1-106

  • #1 Damien Moreno (11) 1st Kofa 

  • #2 Alexander Sweeney (11) 2nd Desert Ridge 

  • #3 Enzi Hillis (12) 3rd Shadow Ridge 

  • #4 Cesar Vasquez (10) 4th Sunnyside 

  • #5 Diego Camarillo (10) 5th Cibola 

  • #6 Cilus Cabral (10) 6th Liberty 

D1-113

  • #1 James Armstrong (11) 1st Sunnyside

  • #2 Tim Murabito (10) 2nd Liberty

  • #3 Logan Smith (11) 3rd Desert Vista

  • #4 Tyler Hamm (11) 5th of Crona Del Sol

  • #5 Colin Ugalde (11) 6th Hamilton

  • #6 Ethan Madson (11) 2-2 Horizon

  • #7 Matthew Trinidad (11) 2-2 Desert Ridge

D1-120

  • #1 Michael Trujillo (10) 1st Liberty

  • #2 Joseph Jarman (11) 3rd Mesa

  • #3 Gabriel Corrales (11) 4th Desert Ridge

  • #4 Demarko Gomez (12) 5th Cibola

  • #5 Caulin Moskop (12) 6th Sandra Day O`Connor

D1-126

  • #1 Xavier Castillo (10) 3rd Liberty

  • #2 Ty Trickle (10) 4th Brophy Prep

  • #3 Hayden Hurd (12) 5th Mountain Ridge

  • #4 Ernesto Aparicio (12) 6th Perry

  • #5 Dylan Brown (10) 2-2 Marana

D1-132

  • #1 Damen Miller (11) 1st Desert Vista

  • #2 Jonathon Rogers (12) 4th Liberty

  • #3 Cristian Rivera (10) 5th Sunnyside

  • #4 Caden Cole (12) 2-2 Boulder Creek

  • #5 Chance Chappel (12) 2-2 Dobson

D1-138

  • #1 Carson Coy (12) 2nd Liberty

  • #2 Akai Villela (12) 3rd Desert Ridge

  • #3 Brock Badke (12) 2-2 Chandler

  • #4 Chase Randall (11) 2-2 Highland

  • #5 Chase Beyer (12) 1-2 MOPO

D1-144

  • #1 Jaime Rivera (12) 2nd Sunnyside

  • #2 Place - Edward Reyes (11) 3rd Valley Vista

  • #3 Place - Sasso Villasenor (12) 6th Crona Del Sol

  • #4 Arturo Anaya (11) 2-2 Kofa

  • #5 Aidan Holton (12) 1-2 MILL

  • #6 Adrian Sanchez (12) 1-2 REMO

D1-150

  • #1 Tyler Sauter (12) 1st Liberty

  • #2 Mike Avelar (11) 2nd Sunnyside

  • #3 Bear Horgan (11) 4th Shadow Ridge

  • #4 Gabriel Fuentes (11) 2-2 Chandler

  • #5 Jeremiah Nyberg (12) 1-2 Desert Ridge

D1-157

  • #1 Wyatt Powell(12) 3rd Red Mountain

  • #2 Dalton Loyden (11) 4th Chandler

  • #3 Rowan Gneiting (11) 1-2 Mesa

  • #4 Matt Hickson (12) 1-2 SHRI

  • #5 Carter Holt (11) 0-2 DE

  • #6 Matt Jensen (12) 0-2 Marana

D1-165

  • #1 Gunnar Luke (12) 1st Mountain View Mesa

  • #2 Anthony Garcia (12) 4th Crona Del Sol

  • #3 Troy Fox (12) 5th Marana

  • #4 Holden Walker (12) 2-2 Dobson

  • #5 Abel Garza (10) 1-2 SHRI

D1-175

  • #1 Rene Fragoso (12) 1st Sunnyside

  • #2 David Sweetman (11) 3rd Brophy Prep

  • #3 Sergio Ramos (12) 4th Mountain Ridge

  • #4 Jarrett Huber (11) 5th Mountain View Mesa

  • #5 Armando Ybarra (11) 6th Highland

D1-190

  • #1 Kaiden Cisneros (12) 2nd Mesa

  • #2 Gavin Dodge (12) 3rd Liberty

  • #3 Logan Browne (12) 6th Queen Creek

  • #4 Erik Daring (12) 1-2 REMO

  • #5 Casey Kinell (12) 1-2 Kofa

D1-215

  • #1 William Durbin (12) 1st Dobson

  • #2 Bo Hall (10) 6th Perry

  • #3 Braden Kobylinski (12) 2-2 Desert Ridge

  • #4 Jake Dillon (12) 2-2 PINN

  • #5 Mason Ennen (12) 1-2 Mesa

D1-285

  • #1 Nathaniel Meza (12) 3rd Desert Ridge

  • #2 Jonathan Lozano (12) 5th Hamilton

  • #3 Jack Saron (12) 2-2 Desert Edge

  • #4 Calvin Forsgren (11) 1-2 Mesa

  • #5 Brody Smith (12) 1-2 PERR

  • #6 Rune Tepolt (12) 1-2 Liberty

 

DIVISION II

 

D2-106

  • #1 Enzo Spina (11) 1st Ironwood Ridge

  • #2 Mitchell Jones (11) 2nd Campo Verde

  • #3 Noah Krzysztofiak (10) 3rd Canyon View

  • #4 Adrian Ortiz-Juarez (12) 4th Gilbert

  • #5 Landen Sanchez (12) 5th Youngker

  • #6 Chase Carter (10) 6th Casteel

D2-113

  • #1 Jackson Rustad (11) 3rd Casteel

  • #2 Robert Hernandez (11) 4th Flowing Wells

  • #3 Giovanni Martinez Chavez (10) 5th  Canyon View

  • #4 Isaiah Trujillo (12) 6th Buena

  • #5 Zaydin Sanchez (10) 2-2 YOUN

  • #6 Ryland Foushee (11) 2-2 WIFI

D2-120

  • #1 Daniel Miranda (11) 1st Mountain View Marana

  • #2 Clemente Delgado 4th Gila Ridge

  • #3 Rylkee Kynaston (12) 6th  Buena

  • #4 Matthew Fernandez (11) 2-2 BUUN

  • #5 Andrew Ramirez (11) 1-2

D2-126

  • #1 Ruben `Xavier` Lerma (10) 1st Ironwood

  • #2 Will Effinger (12) 2nd Casteel

  • #3 David Chase (12) 3rd Cienega

  • #4 ISAIAS BORBON (11) 4th Desert View

  • #5 Kellen St.Louis (11) 5th Williams Field

  • #6 Brady Jones 6th Gila Ridge

D2-132

  • #1 Sergio Ramos (12) 1st Casteel

  • #2 Nathan Kempton 5th Gila Ridge

  • #3 Jordan Beauvais (10) 6th Ironwood

  • #4 Kellen Monroe (11) 2-2 CENT

  • #5 James Garritano (12) 1-2 WICA

D2-138

  • #1 Brandon Herzog (12) 2nd Cactus Shadows

  • #2 Joseph Misitano (12) 3rd Campo Verde

  • #3 Ayden Navarro (?) 4th Gila Ridge

  • #4 Colby Ryan (11) 5th Raymond Kellis

  • #5 Xylyx Abele (12) 6th Casteel

D2-144

  • #1 Trent Wikel (11) 2nd Desert Mountain

  • #2 Pablo Macias (10) 5th Ironwood

  • #3 Xander Ramirez (12) 2-2 CENT

  • #4 Gabriel Gomez (12) 2-2 MVM

  • #5 Roanin Richardson (12) 1-2 Higley

D2-150

  • #1 Austin Scott (12) 1st Mountain View Marana

  • #2 Armando Valencia 5th Gila Ridge

  • #3 Nicholas Carroll (12) 2-2 Higley

  • #4 Richard Hockersmith (12) 2-2 PAVA

  • #5 Trevor Nash (12) 1-2 VERR

D2-157

  • #1 Jacob Done (11) 2nd Casteel

  • #2 Vincent Ibarra (12) 6th Gilbert

  • #3 Ben Coler (12) DEMO

  • #4 Emilio Varrela (12) DEED

  • #5 Ryan Marlowe (12) PAVA

D2-165

  • #1 Markell Rivera (11) 1st Ironwood

  • #2 Brayden Hasher (12) 3rd Cactus Shadows

  • #3 CJ Hangartner (12) 4th Cienega

  • #4 Brennan Callison (12) 5th Casteel

  • #5 Gabriel Jolly (12) 2-2 CAGR

D2-175

  • #1 Ritchie McCormack (12) 2nd Cienega

  • #2 Julian Gordin (12) 3rd Mountain View Marana

  • #3 Sean Hardy (12) 6th Willow Canyon

  • #4 Heriberto Mendoza (12) 1-2 DEVI

  • #5 Jacob Webb 1-2 Gila Ridge

D2-190

  • #1 Andrew (AJ) Valle (12) 1st Casteel

  • #2 Connor Calloway (12) 2nd Campo Verde

  • #3 Kayden Luke (10) 5th Ironwood Ridge

  • #4 Andrew Slavin (12) 1-2 NOCA

  • #5 Dominick Herrerra (12) 1-2 AGFR

D2-215

  • #1 Majel Morones (11) 2nd Campo Verde

  • #2 Josh Consavage (12) 3rd Cienega

  • #3 Raychon Cardona (12) 4th Casteel

  • #4 Raymond Aragon (11) 5th Flowing Wells

  • #5 Jaylen Dawson (10) 2-2 DEED

D2-285

  • #1 Gilbert Calderon (12) 2nd Washington

  • #2 Toafia Fruean (11) 5th Buena

  • #3 Julian Laborin (11) 6th Dysart

  • #4 Miguel Gonzales (12) 2-2 AGFR

  • #5 Noah Amin Sanchez (12) 2-2 MCCL

 

DIVISION III

 

106


1. Brody Townsend 1st (11) Mingus

2. Vonn Fenn 2nd (11) Thunder 

3. Z Wilhelm 3rd (10) Show Low

4. Bergen Doolen 4th (10) ALA GN

5. Bates 5th (10) WG

6. Rael 6th (12) Sahuarita

7. Hunter Lane 2-2 (12) CV

8. Clark 2-2 (10) MOHA

9. Escalera 1-2 (11) COCO

10. Kincannon 1-2 (12) EMP


113


1. Hernandez 2nd (12) COCO

2. Fox 3rd (11) SAHU

3. Russell 4th (11) YUMA

4. Garrobbo 5th (10) SAFF

5. Porter 6th (11) WAGR

6. Ouelette 2-2 (10) MESQ


120


1. Troy K 3rd (10) SNOW

2. Phillips 4th (12) COCO

3. Rios 5th (10) SAFF

4. Stooks 2-2 (10) PRES

5. Huett 2-2 (12) SHOW

126

1. Kai Miller 1st (11) MING

2. Lopez 2nd (11) SAHU

3. Terrell K 3rd (12) SNOW

4. Hanchett 4th (11) SHOW

5. Bamba 5th (10) Peoria

6. S Fenn 6th (12) THUN

7. Villarreal 2-2 (12) WAGR

8. Ouelette 2-2 (10) MESQ

132

1. Ky Owens 4th (12) SNO

2. Z Granados 5th (12) SAFF

3. Huffman 6th (12) ACP

4. Woods 2-2 (12) COCO

138

1. French 1st (11) COCO

2. Gerritson 2nd (12) PB

3. Wilhelm 3rd (12) SHO

4. McKean 4th (12) MING

5. R Granados 2-2 (12) SAFF

144

1. Cordova Safford 1st (10)

2. Croci CDO 4th (11)

3. Perkins Prescott 5th (10)

4. Asher King 2-2 Bradshaw (11)

5. Davenport 2-2 Combs (12)

6. Owens 1-2 Snowflake (12)

7. Martinez 1-2 PEOR (11)

150

1. Zimmerman (3rd) (12) Safford

2. Tenney (4th) (11) ALA GN

3. Livingston 2-2 (12) THUN

4. Dilcher 2-2 (12) Bradshaw 

5. Shepherd 1-2 (12) AQC

157

1. Wayman 1st (12) LW

2. Davis 2nd (12) CV

3. Carrillo 3rd (12) PB

4. Miller 4th (11) Cactus

5. Peglow 5th (12) Empire 

6. Harrold 6th (12) ALA GN

7. Mason Monnier 2-2 (12) Combs

8. Braden Lewis 1-2 (12) Snowflake

165

1. Owens 2nd (12) Combs

2. Hill 3rd (12) Bradshaw

3. Prieto 4th (11) Sahuarita 

4. Mircic 6th (12) BAGO Barr

5. Mcdonald 2-2 (12) ACP 

6. Fowler 2-2 (12) YUMA

7. Dimbat 1-2 (12) PAYS

8. Nez 1-2 (12) COCO

175

1. Christianson 1st (12) Payson

2. Isaak 2nd (11) Shadow

3. Gonzales 3rd (12) Safford

4. Foshee 4th (12) Bradshaw

5. N Jobe 6th (12) ALA GN

6. Hanna 2-2 (11) Prescott

190 

1. Bric Jobe 1st (11) ALA GN

2. McMains 2nd (12) CV

3. White 3rd (11) Snowflake 

4. Jaiden 4th (12) Green

5. Smith 2-2 (10) Safford

215

1. Lambert 3rd (12) Empire

2. Kelley 5th (12) Bradshaw

3. Pannell 6th (12) Sahuarita

4. Williams 2-2 (10) Mohave

5. White 1-2 (12) ALA GN

6. Balarezo 1-2 (12) WAGR

7. Tuttle 1-2 (12) AQC


285


1. Cullop 5th (12) Cactus

2. Johnson 2-2 (11) Payson

3. Hines 2-2 (12) Bradshaw

4. Octavia Ca 1-2 (11) Rio Rico

5. Lopez 1-2 (12) Sahuarita

 

DIVISION IV

 

106

  • #1 Breck Williams (10) 1st MOR

  • #2 Mikey Doerr (12) 2nd YC

  • #3 Peyton Finch (11) 5th ROVA

  • #4 Jonah Gutierrez (11) 6th ARLU

  • #5 Ty Jablonsky (11) 2-2 FOHI

113

  • #1 Gabriel Gonzales (11) 1st Globe

  • #2 Diego Pena (12)  2nd Miami

  • #3 Noah Torres (10) 3rd Morenci

  • #4 Angel Casillas (10) 4th Camp Verde

  • #5 Zach Wene (11) 6th ARLU

120

  • #1 Soloman Lucero (11) 1st Morenci

  • #2 Lucas Eviston (12) 2nd Seton Catholic

  • #3 Jason Ramirez (11) 3rd Holbrook

  • #4 KAIGE REIDHEAD (12) 4th Mogollon

  • #5 Shayne Ruiz (11) 2-2 Page

  • #6 Joshua Beans (11) 2-2 MMTN

126

  • #1 John Martinez  (12) 3rd Globe

  • #2 Oliver Ochsenfeld (10) 4th San Manuel

  • #3 Isaiah Gonzales (12) 5th Arizona Lutheran

  • #4 Zach Oxley (12) 2-2 NCS

  • #5 Erick Carrasco (10) 2-2 Thatcher

132

  • #1 CAEL PORTER (12) 1st Mogollon

  • #2 Wesley Scarbrough (12) 2nd  St Johns

  • #3 Morgan Orona (12) 3rd Round Valley

  • #4 Michael Casillas (10) 4th Morenci

  • #5 Cam Jordan (12) 5th Arizona Lutheran

138

  • #1 Wyatt Ogle (12) 1st Santa Cruz Valley

  • #2 Daniel Montijo (11) 4th Holbrook

  • #3 Payton Reidhead (11) 6th Mogollon

  • #4 Jeremiah Toyota (12) 2-2 STDA

  • #5 Devon Dupree (12) 1-2 Yuca

  • #6 Seth Verdugo (11) 1-2 WILL

144

  • #1 MALAKI PORTER (12) 1st Mogollon

  • #2 John Provencio (10) 3rd Morenci

  • #3 Devvin Deskins (12) 4th St David

  • #4 Mason Palmer (12) 5th Pima

  • #5 Kash Macumber (10) 6th Willcox

  • #6 Jose Macias (12) Yuca

150

  • #1 Cody Torres (12) 1st Morenci

  • #2 Oren Allsup (10) 2nd Willcox

  • #3 Cole Gutierrez (12) 4th Arizona Lutheran

  • #4 Isaiah Puckett (12) 6th Mica Mountain

  • #5 Tevon Mellor (11) 2-2 Yuca

  • #6 Owen Beatty (11) 2-2 JOCI

157

  • #1 Jesse Green (12) 2nd Thatcher

  • #2 Brayden Merrill (12) 3rd St David

  • #3 Shawn Hudman (12) 4th Morenci

  • #4 Hunter Richardson (12) 6th Page

  • #5 Angel Hernandez (12) 2-2 GLOB

165

  • #1 James Thomas (12) 1st St Johns

  • #2 Trenton Blomquist (10) 3rd Yuma Catholic

  • #3 Gabriel McKenney (12) 5th Arizona Lutheran

  • #4 Michael Molitor (12) 6th Northwest Christian

  • #5 Octavio Vidrio (11) 2-2 MMTN

  • #6 Kaden Summer (12) 2-2 Morenci

175

  • #1 FISHER PORTER (12) 1st Mogollon

  • #2 Anthony Taylor (12) 3rd Parker

  • #3 Coy Bowser (11) 4th Wickenburg

  • #4 Lorenzo Duran (11) 5th Yuma Catholic

  • #5 Ed Tingle (10) 1-2 WILL

  • #6 Logan Kurowski (12) 1-2 CAVE

190

  • #1 Diego Chavez (12) 1st Santa Cruz Valley

  • #2 Gage Thomas (12) 2nd Winslow

  • #3 Austyn Nelson (10) 2-2 Morenci

  • #4 Giovanni Velez (12) 2-2 MMTN

  • #5 Clayton Allred (12) 1-2 Thatcher 

215

  • #1 Trez Rodriguez (11) 1st Morenci

  • #2 Abraham Silva (12) 2nd Parker

  • #3 Kyson Price (11) 4th St Johns

  • #4 Travis Hickey (12) 6th Mica Mountain

  • #5 Davin Ethington (12) 3-2 SCV

285

  • #1 Jericho Sanchez (12) 3rd Morenci

  • #2 Scott Ambler (11) 4th Thatcher

  • #3 Rudy Gonzalez (10) 5th Winslow

  • #4 Irvin Sharp (12) 2-2 PARK

  • #5 Nathan Ginn (12) 1-2 MMTN

 

AIA GIRL RANKINGS

 
 

coming soon